,
Message sent from:

Key Information

The Local Governing Body consists of the following members:

Name of Governor Appointed By and On End of Office Positions of Responsibility Attendance for 2019/2020 Academic Year
Mr Richard Cook
Parents
7 February 2019
2 February 2023
 
100%
Mr Stewart Caplen
Headteacher
Ex-Officio
N/A
Headteacher 100%
Mrs Alison Ogier
Trust Board
1 January 2021
31 August 2022
Chair of Local Govenors
100%
Mr Matthew Morton
Trust Board
1 January 2021
30 April 2023 Health & Safety 50%
Mrs Lacy Perfect
Parent
12 December 2019
11 December 2023   N/A
Mrs Valerie Reynolds
Trust Board
1 January 2021
24 May 2022
Safeguarding & SEND
100%
Mr Greg Rawlinson 
Parents
7 February 2019
6 February 2023
 
100%
Revd Dennis Ivey
Trust Board
26 May 2021
25 May 2025   N/A
Mrs Linda Warrior
Trust Board
26 May 2021
25 May 2025
 
N/A
Mrs Sandie Moss
Staff
16 March  2021
15 March 2025   N/A
 Local Governors that have left within the last 12 months
Janet Watkins
Trust Board
1 January 2021
Resigned: 16 March 2021   100%